Google+
Search: Search
 
Follow us
    
Past Council

Share this page:


Ist Council
Term of Office Western Region Southern Region Eastern Region Central Region Northern Region Govt. Nominees
15.8.49 to 15.9.52
S/Shri
G.P. Kapadia
N.R. Mody
B.D. Birdy
N.M. Shah
N.M. Raiji
S/Shri
M.S. Krishnaswami
C.S. Sastri
S. Suryanarayan
R.N. Rajam Aiyar
S/Shri
S. Ghose
S.N. Banerjea
G. Basu
M.K. Deb
S/Shri
S.B.L. Vaish
S/Shri
P.R. Mehra
S/Shri
C.C. Desai
Dr. Tarachand
S.D. Nargolwala
G.M. Bathgate
K.N. Gutgutia
Total 20
2nd Council
16.9.52 to 15.9.55
S/Shri
D.L. Bhatt
B.D. Birdy
V.S. Kulkarni
N.R. Mody
N.M. Raiji
N.M. Shah
S/Shri
A.S.A. Natarajan Iyer
C.A. Natarajan
R.N. Rajam Aiyar
C.S. Sastri
R. Venkatesan
S/Shri
A.C. Basu
G. Basu
M.K. Deb
S. Ghose
S.N. Banerjea
S/Shri
S.B.L. Vaish
S/Shri
S.P. Chopra
S. Vaidyanath Iyer
S/Shri
F.A. Cole
P.C. Das Gupta
B.K. Kaul
S.D. Nargolwala
R. Singhi
Total 25
3rd Council
16.9.55 to 16.9.58
S/Shri
.C.C. Chokshi
S.N. Desai
N.M. Raiji
N.R. Mody
D.L. Bhatt
N.M. Shah
S/Shri
R. Balagangadharan
S. Suryanarayana Iyer
K. Verma
C.S. Sastri
R. Venkatesan
S/Shri
AR.V. Aiyar
G. Basu
A.C. Basu
C.P. Mukherjee
S.N. Banerjea
S/Shri
Jagnnath Sharma
S/Shri
S.P. Chopra
S. Vaidyanath Iyer
S/Shri
B.K. Kaul
P.N. Bhandari
B.K. Kaul
S.D. Nargolwala
S.B. Dandekar
Total 24
4th Council
17.9.58 to16.9.61
S/Shri
.C.C. Chokshi
S.N. Desai
R.C. Cooper
N.R. Mody
S.V. Ghatalia
A.S. Thakkar
M.P. Chitale
S/Shri
R. Balagangadharan
P. Brahmayya
V. Soundararajan
S. Suryanarayana Iyer /S. Venkataraman
C.S. Sastri
S/Shri
R.V. Aiyar
G. Basu
A.C. Basu
S. Ghose
S.K. Gupta
S/Shri
R.M. Lall
S/Shri
Raghu Nath Rai
S. Vaidyanath Iyer/M.R. Khanna
S/Shri
P.N. Bhandari /P.K. Sen
J.S.F. Gibb
J.S. Lodha
C.P. Gupta
S.D. Nargolwala
Total 25
5th Council
17.9.61 to16.9.64
S/Shri
.C.C. Chokshi
S.N. Desai
Dr. R.C. Cooper
H.B. Dhondy
V.B. Haribhakti
N.R. Mody
C.R. Lakhia
S/Shri
R. Balagangadharan
R.V. Aiyar
D. Rangaswamy
V. Soundararajan
M.N. Veeraraghavan
R. Venkatesan
S/Shri
H.M. Majumdar
A.C. Basu
K.N. Gutgutia
S.K. Gupta
S/Shri
R.M. Lall
S/Shri
K.C. Khanna
Raghu Nath Rai
S/Shri
V. Satyamurti / B.P. Rao
J.S.F. Gibb
P.K. Sen
V.F. Viccajee
C.P. Mukherjee / P.L. Tandon
F.H. Vallibhoy
Total 25
6th Council
17.9.64 to16.9.67
S/Shri
V.B. Haribhakti
H.M. Talati
S.N. Desai
H.B. Dhondy
M.P. Chitale
N.R. Mody
A.M. Parikh
S/Shri
P. Brahmayya
H.A.K. Rao
D. Rangaswamy
C.S. Sastri
R. Venkatesan
S/Shri
H.M. Majumdar
A.C. Basu
M.C. Bhandari
S.K. Gupta
P.K. Lahiri
S/Shri
R.M. Lall
P.S. Bhargava
S/Shri
Rameshwar Thakur
Raghu Nath Rai
S/Shri
N.K. Bhattacharyya
S.S. Kothari
N.R. Mody
S.D. Nargolwala
B.P. Roy
G.S. Srivastava
Total 27
7th Council
17.9.67 to16.9.70
S/Shri
V.B. Haribhakti
H.M. Talati
S.N. Desai
H.B. Dhondy
A.S. Thakkar
S.G. Argade
H.M. Damania
S/Shri
P. Brahmayya
K.A. Arjunan
N.C. Krishnan
H.A.K. Rao
R. Venkatesan
S/Shri
G.M. Saha
P.K. Mallik
M.C. Bhandari
P.M. Narielvala
P.K. Lahiri
S/Shri
A.B. Tandan
B. Gargieya
S/Shri
R. Thakur
R.K. Khanna
S/Shri
A.C. Bose/Q.M. Ahmad
N.K. Bhattacharya/H.K. Meitra
J. Anderson
R.N. Jain/ R.N. Muttoo
U.C. Majumdar/P.L. Tandon
B.S. Kothari
Total 27
8th Council
17.9.70 to 16.9.73
S/Shri
V.B. Haribhakti
H.M. Talati
A.M. Parikh
B.S. Mehta
B.L. Kabra
S.G. Argade
H.M. Damania
S/Shri
P. Brahmayya
A.K. Sivaramakrishnan
N.C. Krishnan
P.B. Vijayaraghavan
H.A.K. Rao
S/Shri
G.M. Saha
K. Ganesan
M.C. Bhandari
P.K. Mallik
S.K. Gupta
S/Shri
A.B. Tandan
M.C. Mehta
S/Shri
B.R. Maheshwari
R.K. Khanna
S/Shri
R.D. Shah
R.N. Sen
H.K. Maitra/R.P.Ranga
Q.M. Ahmad/C.C. Ganapathy
P.L. Tandon
B.S. Kothari/ P.V. Gandhi/ H.N. Mota/ Chakradhari Agrawal
Total 27
9th Council
17.9.70 to 16.9.73
S/Shri
B.L. Kabra
B.S. Mehta
A.M. Parikh
Y.H. Malegam
P.N. Shah
S.G. Argade
H.M. Damania
H.V. Vasa
S/Shri
V. Jagadisan
N.C. Krishnan
P.B. Vijayaraghavan
A.R. Narasimhamurthy
P. Venugopal
S/Shri
S.K. Gupta
P.M. Narielvala
S. Bhattacharyya
P.K. Mallik
A.K. Chakraborty
S/Shri
B.C. Bhandari
R.K. Seth
S/Shri
V. Rajaraman
B.R. Maheshwari
R.K. Khanna
S/Shri
R.D. Shah/ S.R. Mehta/C.C. Ganapathy/O.V. Karuvilla
G. Ramanujam
R.P. Ranga
C.C. Ganapathy/ A. Choudhury/ P.H. Ramchandani
P.V. Gandhi/C. Balakrishnan/ K.N. Modi
Dr. R.S. Nigam
Total 29
10th Council
17.9.76 to 16.9.79
S/Shri
B.L. Kabra
A.M. Parikh
Y.H. Malegam
P.N. Shah
S.G. Argade
H.V. Vasa
P.A. Nair
B.S. Verdia
S/Shri
V. Jagadisan
N.C. Krishnan
Ashok Kumbhat
S. Prabhakaran
D. Seetharamaiah
N. Srinivasan
S/Shri
P.K. Mallik
A.K. Chakraborty
S.K. Dasgupta
Jaisingh Singhi
A. Roy Chowdhury
S/Shri
B.C. Bhandari
R.K. Seth
S/Shri
V. Rajaraman
B.R. Maheshwari
B.L. Chawla
S/Shri
R.P. Ranga/T. Rengachari
O.V. Kuruvilla
P.H. Ramchandani/P. B. Menon/S.M. Dugar
G. Ramanujam
S.H. Talavilkar/D.N. Patodia
R.P. Aiyar
Total 30
11th Council
17.9.79 to 16.9.82
S/Shri
B.S. Mehta
Y.H. Malegam
P.N. Shah
H.V. Vasa/M.G. Patel
P.A. Nair
I.C. Jain
V.G. Dadhe
N.P. Sarda
S/Shri
V. Jagadisan
Ashok Kumbhat
S. Prabhakaran
D. Seetharamaiah
P.T. Sampath Kumaran
G. Narayanaswamy
S/Shri
A.K. Chakraborty
S.K. Dasgupta
Jaisingh Singhi
A.C. Chakrabortti
S/Shri
R.K. Seth
Dr. R.C. Vaish
S/Shri
V. Rajaraman
P.R. Khanna
K.G. Somani
N.K. Jain
S/Shri
T. Rengachari/P.P. Gangadharan/R.C. Suri
O.V. Kuruvilla/W.A. Khan/N.Subramaniam
S.M. Dugar
G. Ramanujam
R.S. Lodha/S.H. Talavilkar
Dr. I.B. Sinha
Total 30
12th Council
17.9.82 to 16.9.85
S/Shri
P.N. Shah
M.G. Patel
P.A. Nair
I.C. Jain
N.P. Sarda
V.C. Darak
S.P. Chhajed
Y.M. Kale
S/Shri
Ashok Kumbhat
P.T. Sampath Kumaran
G. Narayanaswamy
R. Balakrishnan
S. Nandagopal
D.L. Suresh Babu
S/Shri
Roy Chowdhury
A.C. Chakrabortti
N.K. Poddar
Bhaskar Banerjee
S/Shri
R.C. Ghiya
Dr. R.C. Vaish
S/Shri
B.L. Chawla
K.G. Somani
S.K. Bansal
M.M. Khanna
S/Shri
M.S. Unninayar/G.A. James
R.C. Suri/M. Prem Kumar/K.N. Row
S.M. Dugar
Dr. I.B. Sinha
M.P. Puri/M.L. Singhi/P.J.M. Panikar
V.R. Hoshing
Total 30
13th Council
17.9.85 to 16.9.88
S/Shri
M.G. Patel
P.A. Nair
I.C. Jain
S.P. Chhajed
Y.M. Kale
A.H. Dalal
M.M. Chitale
Anand Rathi
S/Shri
G. Narayanaswamy
R. Balakrishnan
S. Nandagopal
N.C. Sundararajan
Laxminiwas Sharma
B.P. Rao
S/Shri
A.K. Chakraborty
S.K. Dasgupta
N.K. Poddar
Bhaskar Banerjee
S/Shri
S.S. Bhandari
Dr. R.C. Vaish
S/Shri
K.G. Somani
K.M. Agarwal
S.C. Vasudeva
T.S. Vishwanath
S/Shri
C.K. Tikku
K.N. Row / K.S. Murthy/K. Ranganadham /C.P. Mittal/ K. Tygarajan
Kanti Mehta
Dr. S.M. Dugar/R.N. Bansal
A. Ghosh
S.B. Jain / B.N. Raman
Total 30
14th Council
17.9.88 to 17.1.92
S/Shri
I.C. Jain
N.P. Sarda
S.P. Chhajed
Y.M. Kale
A.H. Dalal
M.M. Chitale
Anand Rathi
R.S. Patel
S/Shri
S. Nandagopal
N.C. Sundararajan
Laxminiwas Sharma
B.P. Rao
P.P. Gururaja Upadhyaya
Jose Pottokaran
S/Shri
A.K. Chakraborty
N.K. Poddar
Bhaskar Banerjee
M.L. Singhi/Dipankar Chatterji
S/Shri
S.S. Bhandari
N.K. Gupta
S/Shri
K.G. Somani
K.M. Agarwal
S.C. Vasudeva
N.D. Gupta
S/Shri
G.N. Gupta/T.N. Pandey
K. Tyagarajan/ A.C. Tiwari
H.K. Maitra/R.P.Ranga
K.N. Khanna
Amitabh Tayal
S. Kumar/ Y.A. Rao
R.N. Bansal
 
Total 30
15th Council
18.1.92 to 17.1.95
S/Shri
N.P. Sarda
S.P. Chhajed
Y.M. Kale
M.M. Chitale
G.B. Doshi
N.V. Iyer
S.K. Vikamsey
A.C. Shah
S/Shri
S. Nandagopal
N.C. Sundararajan
Laxminiwas Sharma
B.P. Rao
P.P. Gururaja Upadhyaya
G. Sitharaman
S.S.R. Koteswara Rao
S/Shri
A.K. Chakraborty
N.K. Poddar
Dipankar Chatterji
R.K. Agrawal
S/Shri
C.M. Birla
N.K. Gupta
Dr. Dharmendra Bhandari/ Sunil Goyal
S/Shri
T.S. Vishwanath
K.S. Mehta
S.C. Vasudeva
N.D. Gupta
S/Shri
Smt. Sudha Pillai/R.D. Joshi
P.K. Sarkar/
N. Subramanian/ U.N. Ananthan/ C.K. Joseph
Ch. G.
Krishnamurthy
Y.P. Soli
A.K. Gupta
Sunil Gulati
Total 30
16th Council
18.1.95 to 17.1.98
S/Shri
A.K. Chandak
S.P. Chhajed
G.B. Doshi
M.M. Chitale
N.V. Iyer
Y.M. Kale
A.C. Shah
H.N. Motiwalla
S/Shri
R. Bupathy
N. Nityananda
Smt. Priya Bhansali
G. Sitharaman
P.P. Gururaja Upadhyaya
S.S.R. Koteswara Rao
S/Shri
A.K. Chakraborty
Rahul Roy
A.K. Chakraborty
R.K. Agrawal
S/Shri
Sunil Goyal
N.K. Gupta
S/Shri
T.S. Vishwanath
Ashwajit Singh
M.M. Khanna
N.D. Gupta
K.S. Mehta
S/Shri
V.C. Darak
Dr. B.C. Jain
C. K. Joseph
R.D. Joshi
N. Rangachary
S.C. Vasudeva
Total 30
17th Council
18.1.98 to 4.2.2001
S/Shri
R.S. Adukia
S.V. Barve
Smt. Bhavna G.
Doshi
A.K. Chandak
S.P. Chhajed
H.N. Motiwalla
A.C. Shah
K.S. Vikamsey
S/Shri
R. Bupathy
N. Nityananda
S.L. Daga
G. Sitharaman
S. Gopalakrishnan
M.C. Joseph
S/Shri
S.C. Bhadra
Rahul Roy
K.P. Khandelwal
S/Shri
Sunil Goyal
N.K. Gupta
S/Shri
Amarjit Chopra
D.K. Gupta
M.M. Khanna
N.D. Gupta
Vinod Jain
S/Shri
G. Muthuramakrishnan/G.C. Srivastava
A.K. Chakrabarti
Jainder Singh/S. Balasubramanian
S.C. Gupta
H.G. Agrawal
Amitav Kothari
Total 30
 
Members Of The Eighteenth Council
Western Region
Names Of Members Phone,Mobile, Fax And E-mail Phone,Mobile, Fax And E-mail
Shri R.S. Adukia, FCA,
Meridien Apartments,
Building No. 1, Suite 3 to 6,
Veera Desai Road,
Andheri (West),
Mumbai - 400 058.
Ph:- (022)26765506,26765579,
6764356
(022) 26763173 (D)

Mobile :- 98 200 61049, 256 2680

Fax :- (91) 022-26768942

(R) Ph :-26761578,
Shri Ashok Chandak, FCA
M/s. Shah Baheti Chandak & Co.,
205, Ghatate Chambers,
Panchsheel Square,
Nagpur - 440 012.
Ph:- (0712) 2553009(D), 2554809 2554819,
2522719,2545653

Mobile : - 9822232666

Fax : - (91) 0712-2545589

E-Mail:- sbcngp@satyam.net.in
(R) Ph:- 2532667,2537332

Fax :- (91) 0712-2546008

E-Mail:- achandak@nagpur.dot.net.in
Smt. Bhavna G. Doshi, FCA
KPMG House,
Kamala Mills Compound,
448, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Lower Parel,
Mumbai - 400 013
Ph:- (022) 24945344

Mobile :- 98 923 33374

Fax :- (91) 022-24913132

E-Mail:- bdoshi@in.kpmg.com
(R) Ph:- 26614277 & 26613186
Shri J. P. Gokhale, FCA
M/s. Gokhale & Sathe,
101A, Laxmikant,
214A S.Keer Marg,
Off. T.H. Kataria Marg,
Mahim,
Mumbai - 400 016.
Ph: -(022) 24367693, 24367695, 24367698

Mobile :- 98 210 82386

Fax:- (91) 022-24380662

(R) Ph:- 24462934

E-mail :-jayant@gokhale.net
Shri N.V. Iyer, FCA
M/s. C.C. Chokshi & Co.,
Mafatlal House,
Backbay Reclamation,
Mumbai - 400 020.
Ph: -(022) 22854330, 22837006

Fax :- (91) 022-22024337, 22024499

E-Mail:- nv.iyer@deloitteindia.com
(R) Ph:- 22184619
Shri Pankaj Jain, FCA
M/s. Khandelwal Jain & Co.,
6-B, Sherbanoo, 6th Floor,
111, M, Karve Road, Churchgate,
Mumbai – 400 020
Tel No.(022) 56385000, 56348483 (D)
Mobile: 98 200 87168
Fascimile: 91-022-56348482

(R) : 022- 22187168, 56390999

Fax No (R) : 022 - 22187159

Shri S. H. Talati, FCA
3rd Floor, Ambica Chambers,
Near Old High Court,
Navrangpura,
Ahmedabad - 380 009.
Ph :- (079) 7544571-2-3-4

Mobile: -98 250 05767

Fax: -(91) 079-7542233

E-Mail : -talati_talati@hotmail.com
(R) Ph. :- 6851218, 6856370

E-mail:-suniltca@hotmail.com
Shri K.S. Vikamsey, FCA
M/s. Khimji Kunverji & Co.,
Suite 52, Bombay Mutual Building,
Sir Phirozshah Mehta Road,
Fort,
Mumbai - 400 001.
Ph:- (022) 22662550, 22661270, 22662011

Mobile:- 022 – 33662551

Fax: -(91) 022-22664045

E-Mail:-kamlesh@khimjikunverji.com
(R) Ph:- 25227276, 25227277
Southern Region
Shri R. Bupathy, FCA
M/s. R. Bupathy & Co.,
"Rosy Tower", 1st Floor,
No. 7, Nungambakkam High Road,
Nungambakkam,
Chennai - 600 034.
Ph:- (044) 52144446, 28278300
28277590, 28226496

Mobile :- 9811322017

Fax :- (91) 044-28242302

(R) Ph :-26260348, 26261826

Fax:- (91) 044-6261826
Shri Shantilal Daga, FCA
M/s. S. Daga & Co.,
403, Paigah Plaza,
Basheer Bagh,
Hyderabad - 500 063.
Ph:- (040) 23231740, 23233827

Mobile:- 98 490 23555

Fax: -(91) 040-23297331

E-Mail:- dagasl@rediffmail.com
daqas2@yahoo.com
(R) Ph:- 24755570
Shri S. Gopalakrishnan, FCA
M/s. Price Waterhouse,
6-3-550, IInd Floor,
L.B. Bhawan,
Somajiguda,
Hyderabad - 500 082.
Ph:- (040) 23213299(D), 23301364, 23301365

Mobile:- 98 480 52724

Fax:- (91) 040-23326117

E-Mail:- gopalakrishnan.s@in.pwcglobal.com
(R) Ph:- 23554870
Shri T. N. Manoharan, FCA
No.21, Main Street,
Dr. Thirumurthy Nagar,
Nungambakkam,
Chennai - 600 034.
Ph:- (044) 28272728, 28255242

Mobile :- 9884014400

Fax:- (91) 044-28235645

E-Mail:- manohotmail@yahoo.co.uk
(R) Ph:- 24990250, 24990275

E-Mail:- manohotmail@yahoo.co.uk
Shri N. Nityananda, FCA
M/s. N. Nityananda & Co.
No. 48, 1st & IInd Floors,
Anand Vihar Buildings, I Cross,
Journalists' Colony,
J.C. Road,
Bangalore - 560 002.
Ph:- (080) 6703843, 6704916, 6708216 (D)

Mobile:- 98 440 22328

Fax:- (91) 080-6704916

(R) Ph:- 6594304
Fax: 91-080-6594304
Shri S. Santhana Krishnan, FCA
M/s. Sridhar & Santhanam,
No. 98-A, 4th Floor,
Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai,
Mylapore,
Chennai - 600 004.
Ph:- (044) 28530077, 28530088

Mobile:- 98 410 73008

Fax:- (91) 044-28592777

(R) Ph:- 28142141

Fax:- (91) 044-28140804

E-Mail:- indu40@hotmail.com
Eastern Region
Shri Abhijit
Bandyopadhyay, FCA

Shri D P Sen & Co.,
22, Ashutosh Choudhury Avenue,
Flat No. 22, 2nd Floor,
KOLKATA - 700 019
.
Ph:- (033) 2474 8853, 2474 9508

Mobile:- 98310 59999

Fax:- (91) 033-24748853

(R) Ph:- 23349788

E-Mail:- banabhijit@hotmail.com
Shri G.P. Dokania
M/s. G.P. Dokania & Co.
303, Bentinck Chambers,
37/A Bentinck Street,
Kolkata - 700 069.
Ph:-(033) 22486499,

Fax:- (91) 033-22487554

E-Mail:- gpdokania@rediffmail.com
(R) Ph:- 24788864
Shri Niranjan Saha, FCA
M/s. Ray & Ray, 6, Church Lane,
Kolkata - 700 001.
Ph:- (033) 22438562 (D)
(033) 22484920, 22489861,
22481346, 22209584, 22438567

Mobile:- 98 310 38526

Fax:- (91) 033-2480547

(R) Ph:- 23373537
Central Region
Shri Manoj Fadnis, FCA
B-14, Ratlam Kothi,
Kanchan Bagh Main Road,
Indore - 452 001 (M.P.).
Ph:- (0731) 2514448, 2527716

Mobile:- 98 260 27716 (M.P. & Chattisgarh)
98 113 22014 (outside M.P. & Chattisgarh)

Fax:- (91) 0731-2528730

E-Mail:- fgcpl@sancharnet.in
(R) Ph:- 2554470
Shri Sunil Goyal, FCA
1-A, Sangram Colony,
C-Scheme,
Jaipur - 302 001
Ph:- 0141-2362363, 2362365

Mobile: 98 113 22010

Fax:- 0141 - 2362487

E-Mail:- srgoyal@sancharnet.in
(R) Ph:- 0141- 2362363, 2362365, 2362489

Fax :- (91) 0141-362487
Shri P. P. Pareek, FCA
M/s. S. Bhandari & Co.,
P-7, Tilak Marg,
'C' Scheme,
Jaipur - 302 005.
Ph:- (0141) 2446170(D),
2382329, 2384503, 2380412, 2381462

Mobile:- 98 290 61700, 9810058825

Fax:- (91) 0141-2381641

E-Mail:- auditors@sancharnet.in
(R) Ph:- (0141) 2384254, 2380713

Fax:- (91) 0141-2381641

E-Mail:- pppareek@hotmail.com
Northern Region
Shri Amarjit Chopra, FCA
8/28, IIIrd Floor, W.E.A.,
Opp. Shastri Park,
Karol Bagh,
New Delhi - 110 005.
Ph:-(011) 25816190, 25782418

Mobile:- 98 101 00299

Fax:- (91) 011-25766248

E-Mail:- amarjitchopra@bol.net.in
(R) Ph:- 26895741
Fax: 91-011-26896634
Dr. Sunil Gulati, FCA
M/s. Dewan & Gulati,
B-IV/3183, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi - 110 070
Ph:- (011) 26136311, 26124970

Mobile:- 98 100 66678

Fax :-(91) 011-26133299

(R) Ph:-26132649

Fax:- 26133299

E-Mail:- sunil2@vsnl.com
Shri N. D. Gupta, FCA
608, Rattan Jyoti Building,
18, Rajendra Place,
New Delhi - 110 008.
Ph:- (011) 25852058(D), 51538765 (3 Lines)

Mobile:- 9811322001, 9810375766

Fax:- (91) 011-25755833

E-Mail: dassgupta@rediffmail.com
(R) Ph:- (011) 2734 1433,
2734 1141, 2734 5766
Shri Vinod Jain, FCA
M/s. Vinod Kumar & Associates,
503-504, Chiranjiv Tower,
43, Nehru Place,
New Delhi - 110 019.
Ph:- (011) 26223712, 26226933, 26228410

Mobile:- 98 110 40004

Fax:- (91) 011-26223014

E-Mail:-vjainfca@hotmail.com
(R) Ph:- 23288101, 23265320

Fax:- (91) 011-23265320
Nominated Members
Shri Sunil Bhargava, FCA
`VISHWA SHILA',
1, Pareek College Road,
Bani Park,
Jaipur - 302 006.
Ph:- (0141) 2205754, 2205814, 2205816

Mobile:- 98 290 55754, 9811322003 (Delhi)

Fax:- (91) 0141-2205816

E-Mail:-sbhargar@sancharnet.in

(R) Ph:- 2205754, 2205816, 2205814
Shri R.C. Chandiwala, FCA
M/s. Chandiwala Gupta & Associates,
13, Daryaganj,
New Delhi - 110 002.
Ph:- (011) 23277004, 23257084

Mobile:- 98 103 53214

(R) Ph:- 22146960, 22142891
Shri Rajiv Mehrishi
Joint Secretary,
Department of Company Affairs,
Ministry of Finance and Company Affairs,
Room No.507, `A' Wing,
5th Floor, Shastri Bhawan,
Dr Rajendra Prasad Road,
New Delhi - 110 001.
Ph:- (011) 23384380

Fax:- (91) 011-23389088, 23382748

E-Mail:- rmehrishi@sb.nic.in
(R) Ph:- 26495081
Shri K.B. Sharma, FCA
M/s. K.B. Sharma & Co.,
Hall No. 1, First Floor,
Tawi Commercial Complex,
Sector -2, Channi Himmat,
Jammu - 180 015.
Ph:- (0191) 2463110, 2463109

Mobile:- 98 104 44462 (Delhi)

Fax:- (91) 0191-2463112

E-Mail:- sharmakb38@yahoo.co.in
(R) Ph:- 2472064, 2472069
Shri G. C. Srivastava
Joint Secretary (FT&TR), Central Board of Direct Taxes,
Department of Revenue,
Ministry of Finance,
Room No.156 B, North Block,
New Delhi - 110 001.
Ph:- (011) 23094473

Fax:- (91) 011-23094473
(R) Ph:- 23385834
Shri S Sathyamoorthy
Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Commercial) - cum - Chairman, Audit Board
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India,
10, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg,
New Delhi - 110 002
     
    Students
    ICAI Cloud Campus
    BoS Knowledge Portal
    BoS Announcements
    At a Glance: CA Course
    e-Sahaayataa
    Examinations
    e-Services
     
    Members
    Know Rules & Regulations
    Post-Qualification Courses
    Generously Contribute to CABF
    Know the CPE Hours credit status
    e-Sahaayataa
    Examinations
    Empanelment
    e-Services
    Become Examiner with ICAI
    Other Imp. Links
     
    Employers
    Understand benefits that you get/Register as an employer
    Upload Jobs & Training Assignments/Review CVs/Shortlist Applications/Search for Professional Assistance
     
    Resources
    Download Standards
    View Notifications
    Look up Guidance Notes & Interpretations
    Digital Learning Hub
    Centralized Distribution System
    Find Publications
    Free Download - Publications
    Publications
    Visit the ICAI Digital Library
    Committee Pages
    Other Useful Links
     
    Events
    View Committee Events
    Look up CPE Events in my location
    Sign up for an Event
    Report on an Event
    Photo Gallery
     
    Official Directory  |  Web Mail  |  Feedback  |  Contact Us
    Best viewed on screen resolution 1024x768 pixels